Berkeley__Lake_Logo.png

Appreciation

 

 

Berkeley  Lake Logo.png

  


 

 

 

Berkeley  Lake Logo.png

 


 

  

Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

  

Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

  

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png

 


 

  

Berkeley  Lake Logo.png

 


 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

 

Berkeley Lake Logo.png


PARENT SUPPORT

Angela Schoenknecht:Parent Instructional Coordinator
Sandra Orci:Parent Outreach Liaison

 

 


 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Laura Marantz (1,3,4,5)
Sara Penland (K, 2)

 

 


 

 Berkeley  Lake Logo.png


 

 

Berkeley Lake Logo.png


 

 

Berkeley Lake Logo.png

 


LUNCHROOM

Diane Shockley:Manager
Yolanda Quintana:Assistant Mgr.
Wanda DaSilva
Robertta Dolley
Kaia Gholar
Valerie Harris
Lauren Nix
Lennys Ramsour
Monica Smith-Harris
Candice Taylor
Clarissa Thompson


 

 

Berkeley Lake Logo.png

 


Berkeley Lake Logo.png


Berkeley Lake Logo.png


LUNCHROOM MONITORS
Colette Bingham
Audrey Sanchez-Salazar

ICE CREAM SALES
Sibyl Cowan
Eunice Wanalista


BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Jay Huskovic:Head Custodian
Kathy Fofana
Wen Liang
Brian Shiels


INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Ruth-Ann Butler
Parul Chudasama
Leslie Guerin
Anne Hanada
Pam Kurke
Mary Leddon
Deb Templeton


ADMINISTRATION,
FRONT OFFICE & CLINIC

Susan Bearse:Principal
Sophia Barton:Assistant Principal
Jim Carter:Assistant Principal
Angela Schoenknecht:Assistant Principal
Pam Frey:Data Mgmt Clerk
Tammy Hart:Clerk/Registrar
Anne McCabe:Admin. Assistant
Sandy McQueen:Bookkeeper
Cathy Mettille:Receptionist
Gail Lenahan:Clinic
Rodrigo Maragni:Clinic


 

THIRD GRADE
TEACHERS

Elizabeth Barrett
Michelle Bell
Terry Hancharik
Jordan Hudson
Sarah McDonald
Shelley Parker
Bonnie Walsh


 

FIFTH GRADE
TEACHERS​

Brooke Blackburn 
Sara Clement 
Karen Dicks 
Berkley Fain
Kelly Jacobs
Cynthia McWilliams
Melissa Redner


 

SPEECH

Megan Crook
Debra Siegel


 

KINDERGARTEN
TEACHERS

Sharon Hickmon
Jennifer Miles
Alison Pennington
Paula Smith
Maricruz Sosa
Ann Tiberghien 


 

FIRST GRADE
TEACHERS​

Candace Beachum
Dawn Frazer
Joanna Jo
MK Lindsey
Lindsey Thomas
Alex Wright


 

SECOND GRADE
TEACHERS

Amber Blum
Kathy Boger
Elizabeth DiBauda
Leslie Evans
Laura Hiller
Angrett Holmes
Lynnette Rigg
Kathy Smith


 

FOURTH GRADE
TEACHERS​

Julie Asztalos
Ashley Barnett
Vaishali Gonsalves
Carol Herson
Cyndi Houser
Heather Parnell


 

SPECIALISTS

Trina Ashadele:Resource
Susan Chung:Resource
Dominique Fewell:Resource
Ellen Sentell:Resource
Becky Smith:Resource
Anne Van Galder:Resource
Mardrey Worthy:Resource
Mel Bush:Steller Sub


SUPPORT AREA

Lori Van Buskirk:Art                          Renee Birozes:PE
Diana Diazgranados:ESOL            Mike Maier:Psychologist
Neeka Hughes:ESOL                      Matt Green:Music
Rosario Madison:ESOL                   Kathy Bentley:Science
Lori Newman:ESOL                         Jessica Hill:Technology
Marge Haders:FOCUS                    Clyde Burke:Technology
Kathy Mayorga:FOCUS                   Fakhra Zuberi:Technology
Molly Stanton:FOCUS                      Wendy Shaw:Writing
Debbie Richardson:Reading Recovery        


SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

Leaquetta Algard:SLD
Liz Capobianco:PreK
Jane Kates:SLD

Jeanne Kosmala:SLD
Charlene Weir:MiID


 

MEDIA CENTER

Whitney Page:Media Specialist
Marie Fraser
Silvia Nielsen


 

Sign Up for 2017 Teacher and Staff Luncheon!

Teacher Appreciation Week May 1st –  May 5th.Click on a staff member’s NAME to access their Favorite List,
If you do not see link for your teacher’s name, a favorites form has not been submitted.

Winter Party – Sample Letter

Winter Party – Sample Letter Spanish

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *